Official List of Davao City Candidates for 2010 Elections!



The Commission on Elections (COMELEC) Davao has registered a total of 126 individuals from Davao City who filed their Certificates of Candidacy (COC) seeking for local elective positions. COMELEC Regional Director Remlane Tambuang said that the following, in alphabetical order, are vying for the local elective positions:

For Congressional seats in the House of Representatives are:
District 1: Maria Belen Sunga-Acosta, Bernard Sabino Custodio, Jocelyn Roa Duterte, Anacleto Belleza Millendez, Karlo Alexei Bendigo Nograles, Robert Elnar Olanolan, and Juan Resemilla Zamora;

District 2: Dexter Antonio Alcebar, Joji Ilagan Bian, Danilo Castillo Dayanghirang, Mylene de Joya Garcia, and Diosdado Angelo Abello Mahipus;

District 3: Victorio Sabulana Advincula, Wilberto Echavez Al-ag, Gerardo Caalaman Braganza, Gregorio Chavez Canada, Ruy Elias Concepcion Lopez, and Isidro Tom Ungab.

For City Mayor: Rodrigo Jr. Punzalan Buenzon, Sara Zimmerman Duterte, Magdaleno Sumampong Marcellones, Prospero Castillo Nograles, and Rodrigo Jomoc Suliman

For City Vice Mayor: Benjamin Cacatian de Guzman, Rodrigo Roa Duterte, and Roberto Viloria Macaraeg

For Councilor, First District: Nilo Jr. Malig Abellera, Domingo Antipuesto Andolina, Rodolfo Farma Antolin, Lester Lawrence Trinidad Avila, Wendel Eliot Avisado, Jo Anne Bonguyan, Inocentes Jr. Bornea, Pilar Cañeda Braga, Carlos Jimena Cirilio, Hector Emmanuel de los Reyes, Shane Lim Dolor, Eddie Codilan Fuentes, Emmanuel Dellergan Galicia, Arlex Luayon Galido, Edwin Abecia Gonzaga, Jeff Ong Ho, Edgar Ramos Ibuyan, Evelyn Gonzales Laviña, Raneolo Carillo Leonar, Leah Alonsabe Librado, Christian Jay Lim, Ferdinand Carabuena Lu, Ernesto Jr. Neuman Macasaet, Magompara Muto Magadia, Amil Bangsa Manding, Napoleon Tac-an Militar, Prospero Pardiñas Mojica, Rogelio Cañete Paconia, Pablito Pilapil Parilla, Randy Reyes Ponteras, J Melchor Vega Quitain, William Icalina Ramirez, Stella Marissa Viacrucis Reyes, Benjamin Jr. Guatlo Rivera, Joel Arroyo Santes, Micheal Manila Tabelo, Antonio Harada Vergara, Rene Alexis Villrente, Jose Joel Goloso Virador, Alberto Chiong Yap, and Jocelyn Palad Yap.

For Councilor, Second District: Richard Antonio Alcebar, Alryan Sumicad Alejandre, Ernie Ilagan Alterado, Senforiano Jr. Ilagan Alterado, Jose Enoc Amban, Angelo Abelardo Aportadera, Micheal Protacio Aportadera, Dante Laude Apostol, Leonardo Miguel Aquino, Gerald Anthony Bangoy, Louie John Bonguyan, Arnolfo Ricardo Cabling, Leopoldo Lagat Cagatin, Ariel Baring Casilao, April Marie Dayap, Jimmy Gestuveo Dureza, Dino Ferdinancd Galido, Lito Bucton Lapitan, Joji Jude Lumanog, Tomas IV, Joyce Monteverde, Rhoda Franco Noriega, Beethoven Lavisores Orcullo, Nenita Roldan Orcullo, Anthony Fabroa Pichon, Lius Jr. Quindoy Rodriguez, Marissa Palcado Salvador-Abella, Joseph Pinili Saucejo, Elvira Juezan Sederiosa, and Richard Cuizon Unla

For Councilor, Third District: Magno Jr. Gallinero Adalin, Lyndon Gamil Aballe, Victorio Jr. Uy Advincula, Bernard Echavez Al-ag, Conrado Calimbayan, Rogelio Balogbog Bantiles, Karlo Santos Bello, Salvador Virtucio Caingles, Genaro Maunto Casumpa, Domingo Gerolin Dalodo, Myrna Gerolin Dalodo-Ortiz, Allan Lim Dolor, Ernesto Villar Gerodias, Daniel Garandang Guillen, Lucio Jr. Graciosa Gutierrez, Samuel Edillo Lasay, Aldion Narciso Layao, Rene Elias Concepcion Lopez, Cecilio Jr. Espelita Manaois, Teresita Cayanong Mata-Marañon, Rogelio Alabata Montajes, Gregorio Rerora Pantig, Reynaldo Parcon Reyes, Romeo Sr. Caminero Saberon, Angelico Jr. Tondo Santander, Lolito Obeso Sucayre, Allan Joy Apat Sumandang, Eduard Bingcay Trinidad, Jose Louie Papas Villafuerte, and Rachel Paradela Zozobrado.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Comments

  1. inday sara galingan mo we will support you

Speak Your Mind

*